Index...

This is table of performance characteristics for a number of domestic solid fuel stoves tested and found to conform to current standards between 2000 and 2013 by CEN Authorised Laboratories.

Approximate conversions
CO concentration ppm x 1.25 = CO concentration mg m³

ApplianceTest-fuel H2Ofuel CVInput fuel kg/hrCONOxOutput kWEfficiencyDust Total dust
----kJ per kg-vol % @13% O2mg m³ @13% O2--mg per m³ @13% O2g.hr
P1NominalBeech12.6%162301.100.17-5.378.7%230.4
P1NominalBeech12.6%162301.220.28-6.279.6%631.1
P1NominalBeech12.6%162301.120.12-4.978.0%300.4
P1MinimumBeech12.6%162300.700.26-4.480.5%811.0
P1MinimumBeech12.6%162300.870.25-5.379.1%540.8
P1MinimumBeech12.6%162300.870.23-4.975.3%430.7
P1HighBeech12.6%162301.120.26-6.275.6%831.6
P1HighBeech12.6%162301.230.25-6.775.7%861.8
P1HighBeech12.6%162301.240.20-6.476.1%611.2
P2NominalBeech12.0%163481.410.15-7.378.7%861.8
P2NominalBeech12.0%163481.520.16-8.078.6%771.8
P2NominalBeech12.0%163481.600.13-7.077.4%611.3
P2MinimumBeech12.0%163480.880.12-5.077.5%1071.6
P2MinimumBeech12.0%163480.910.10-5.878.6%1051.8
P2MinimumBeech12.0%163480.890.13-5.779.0%991.7
P2HighBeech12.0%163481.740.09-7.875.0%1363.3
P2HighBeech12.0%163481.690.06-7.074.5%1012.2
P2HighBeech12.0%163481.760.12-9.176.0%1143.1
P3NominalBeech12.0%163482.230.17-10.676.3%1896.1
P3NominalBeech12.0%163482.130.23-9.875.9%1173.5
P3NominalBeech12.0%163482.100.16-9.276.8%1012.8
P3MinimumBeech12.0%163481.980.19-9.974.6%1755.3
P3MinimumBeech12.0%163482.150.21-10.674.5%2006.6
P3MinimumBeech12.0%163481.760.35-10.273.6%2217.0
P3HighBeech12.0%163481.950.12-9.668.8%1063.4
P3HighBeech12.0%163482.060.08-9.169.3%732.2
P3HighBeech12.0%163482.170.08-11.070.6%1033.7
P4NominalBeech12.0%163481.090.42-5.476.3%811.3
P4NominalBeech12.0%163481.030.35-5.176.5%921.4
P4NominalBeech12.0%163481.060.29-5.176.7%631.0
P4MinimumBeech12.0%163481.060.12-5.675.9%1081.8
P4MinimumBeech12.0%163481.010.16-5.576.1%1051.8
P4MinimumBeech12.0%163481.020.20-5.775.7%1853.2
P4HighBeech12.0%163481.100.16-5.973.0%2935.5
P4HighBeech12.0%163481.080.13-7.375.7%1683.8
P4HighBeech12.0%163481.120.12-6.174.2%1853.5
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.420.22-6.381.1%1142.0
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.390.21-6.481.2%651.2
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.330.28-7.379.7%1192.5
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.260.15-6.279.7%1292.3
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.370.11-7.481.5%911.9
M4.5NominalBeech13.4%160961.280.17-6.280.6%1142.0
M4.5ReducedBeech13.4%160961.000.12-5.180.0%600.9
M4.5ReducedBeech13.4%160961.060.16-5.477.4%320.5
M4.5ReducedBeech13.4%160960.920.15-5.073.9%440.7
M4.5ReducedBeech13.4%160961.050.09-5.975.6%1142.1
M4.5ReducedBeech13.4%160961.060.24-5.776.7%1252.2
M4.5High (2nd 100%)Beech13.4%160961.510.10-7.872.8%1363.4
M4.5High (2nd 100%)Beech13.4%160961.470.09-8.373.3%1213.1
M4.5High (2nd 100%)Beech13.4%160961.390.09-7.272.4%671.5
M4.5High (2nd 100%)Beech13.4%160961.610.12-7.171.0%1794.1
M4.5High (2nd 100%)Beech13.4%160961.500.10-6.471.0%1412.9
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.770.07-7.677.8%641.4
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.750.06-7.378.8%430.9
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.750.07-7.578.9%451.0
M7.5MinimumBeech13.4%160061.810.14-7.283.3%270.6
M7.5MinimumBeech13.4%160061.780.23-7.584.9%430.9
M7.5MinimumBeech13.4%160061.810.26-7.883.2%501.1
M7.5MediumBeech13.4%160061.740.11-8.478.1%942.3
M7.5MediumBeech13.4%160061.810.17-7.877.5%1002.3
M7.5MediumBeech13.4%160061.770.13-8.578.8%541.3
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.770.071247.677.8%-0.0
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.750.061127.378.8%-0.0
M7.5NominalBeech13.4%160061.750.071107.578.9%-0.0
M7.5NominalAnthracite2.7%327051.460.10-7.079.6%310.0
M7.5NominalAnthracite2.7%327051.650.07-7.580.7%250.0
T-SCNominal 1Beech12.8%161911.230.09-5.672.2%230.4
T-SCNominal 1Beech12.8%161911.220.24-5.674.0%911.6
T-SCNominal 1Beech12.8%161911.070.12-5.474.3%781.5
T-SCNominal 2Beech12.8%161911.030.09-5.474.3%651.1
T-SCNominal 2Beech12.8%161911.030.18-4.569.0%701.0
T-SCNominal 2Beech12.8%161911.060.10-5.072.6%250.4
T-SCNominal 3Beech12.8%161911.060.17-5.272.6%570.9
T-SCNominal 3Beech12.8%161911.060.10-5.173.1%320.5
T-SCNominal 3Beech12.8%161911.020.10-5.373.8%520.9
T-SCDouble FuelBeech12.8%161912.060.36-8.673.1%1333.6
T-SCDouble FuelBeech12.8%161912.100.30-8.573.8%1604.3
T-SCDouble FuelBeech12.8%161912.110.37-8.172.9%1664.3
T-SC1st Air 100%Beech12.8%161912.060.16-7.853.0%1856.3
T-SC1st Air 100%Beech12.8%161912.010.15-8.255.2%1936.7
T-SC1st Air 100%Beech12.8%161912.070.12-8.854.4%1646.1
T-SCWet LogsBeech22.0%144801.310.16-4.171.0%440.6
T-SCWet LogsBeech22.0%144801.240.24-3.869.6%911.1
T-SCWet LogsBeech22.0%144801.110.17-3.869.0%741.0
T-SCBeechBeech12.8%161911.230.091045.672.2%230.0
T-SCBeechBeech12.8%161911.220.24895.674.0%910.0
T-SCBeechBeech12.8%161911.070.121025.474.3%870.0
T-SCNominalAnthracite2.7%327050.710.30-3.960.4%-0.0
T-SCNominalAnthracite2.7%327050.690.27-3.658.1%-0.0
DT-BNominalBeech12.0%163481.350.359015.080.0%322.0
DT-BNominalBeech12.0%163481.310.2110513.680.1%682.1
DT-BNominalBeech12.0%163481.300.159915.179.8%412.3
DT-BNominalAnthracite2.7%327051.600.05-11.680.0%-0.0
DT-BNominalAnthracite2.7%327051.700.06-12.681.3%-0.0
DT-BNominalLignite18.9%208783.420.06-15.678.7%470.0
DT-BNominalLignite18.9%208783.390.08-15.477.7%460.0
DT-BNominalFir Timber12.0%162472.940.69-15.078.5%830.0
DT-BNominalFir Timber12.0%162472.860.33-13.980.1%990.0
DT-BNominalFir Timber12.0%162472.810.48-13.679.7%570.0
DT-BNominalBituminous Coal5.0%308692.440.36-16.180.5%64831.0
DT-BNominalBituminous Coal5.0%308692.490.34-17.080.9%99750.9
DT-BNominalBituminous Coal5.0%308692.500.32-17.080.6%55428.4
E350Nominal 1Beech12.5%162611.160.22-5.976.3%1693.0
E350Nominal 1Beech12.5%162611.040.05-5.977.8%761.3
E350Nominal 1Beech12.5%162611.080.06-5.777.8%931.6
E350Nominal 2Beech12.5%162611.100.11-5.178.9%821.2
E350Nominal 2Beech12.5%162611.000.12-5.680.6%751.2
E350Nominal 2Beech12.5%162611.030.19-5.480.6%741.1
E350Nominal 3Beech12.5%162611.080.15-4.279.2%510.6
E350Nominal 3Beech12.5%162611.130.31-5.279.6%550.8
E350Reduced 1Beech12.5%162611.090.44-5.180.1%570.8
E350Reduced 1Beech12.5%162611.000.45-5.381.3%1111.7
E350Reduced 1Beech12.5%162611.040.42-5.881.5%1081.8
E350Reduced 2Beech12.5%162610.980.52-4.980.2%1021.4
E350Reduced 2Beech12.5%162611.100.44-5.881.6%1091.8
E350HighBeech12.5%162611.050.14-5.573.4%3496.0
E350HighBeech12.5%162611.050.05-5.672.6%1813.2
E350HighBeech12.5%162610.990.05-4.671.0%851.3
E301NominalBeech12.5%162610.820.28-4.380.4%1141.4
E301NominalBeech12.5%162610.870.28-5.381.5%1332.0
E301NominalBeech12.5%162610.850.32-5.782.2%1091.8
E301Nominal 2Beech12.5%162610.880.29-5.382.1%671.0
E301Nominal 2Beech12.5%162610.850.10-3.682.9%480.5
E301Nominal 2Beech12.5%162610.780.15-3.782.6%680.7
E301Reduced 1Beech12.5%162610.890.21-3.473.2%750.8
E301Reduced 1Beech12.5%162610.930.23-4.981.0%931.3
E301Reduced 1Beech12.5%162610.960.20-4.681.2%630.8
E301Reduced 2Beech12.5%162610.900.24-4.782.0%680.9
E301Reduced 2Beech12.5%162610.840.23-4.680.6%590.8
E301High 1Beech12.5%162611.000.12-6.377.8%1562.9
E301High 1Beech12.5%162610.870.09-4.975.6%721.1
E301High 1Beech12.5%162610.840.11-4.375.4%901.2
E301High 2Beech12.5%162611.020.11-4.274.6%771.0
E301High 2Beech12.5%162610.820.10-4.074.7%680.8



ADVERTISEMENT
TO ADVERTISE HERE
| © Soliftec Ltd | SiteMap This page updated 02/09/2014


BUILT WITH WHIMBERRY.COM
matrixstats